Léa Fabreguettes

Français  English


MOVIES        MUSIC CLIPS        WORKSHOPS        ILLUSTRATIONS        AWARDS        PROPOSALS        ABOUT




New Note (2016) - 23 selections in festivals - 2 awards

- GalactiCurt, Tàrrega (Spain)
- Festival Internacional De Cine Infantil Cinema Crianza, Ames (Spain)
- 21 Islands International Short Film Fest, New York (United States)
- Festival Les Sens de l’Art, Cachan (France)
- Reanimania International Animation Film, Yerevan (Armenia)
- Rabbit Heart Poetry Film Festival, Worcester (United Kingdom)
- DUM-D Student Animation Festival, New york (United States)
- International Festival of Animated Films Tofuzi, Batumi (Georgia)
- KLIK Amsterdam Animation Festival, Amsterdam (Netherlands)
- Anim'Est International Animation Film Festival, Bucharest (Romania)
- Helper Utah Film Festival, Helper (United States)
- Festival International du Film d'Animation de Paris PIAFF, Paris (France)
- AM Egypt Film Festival, Cairo (Egypt)
- Cartoon Club, Rimini (Italy)
- World Festival of Animated Film WFAF, Varna (Bulgaria)
- ANNY Animation Nights New York, New York (United States)
- Special Mention at Festival Les Images Vagabondes, Vaux-sur-Seine (France)
- Public Award at festival CLAC Certains L'Aiment Court, Lyon (France)
- VAFI International Children Animation Film Festival, Varaždin (Croatia)
- Ploiesti International Film Festival, Ploiesti (Romania)
- International Youth Festival New Horizon, Voronezh (Russia)
- Open World Animation Festival, Allentown (United States)
- Minikino Monthly Screening & Discussion, Denpasar (Indonesia)


Les 5 Lunes (2016) - 15 selections in festivals - 1 award

- Geofilmfestival, Cittadella (Italy)
- Celtic Animation Film Competition CAFC, Liverpool (United Kingdom)
- Festival International du Film d'Animation de Paris PIAFF, Paris (France)
- AM Egypt Film Festival, Cairo (Egypt)
- Cartoon Club, Rimini (Italy)
- Jury Award of Festival One Reeler, Chatenay-Malabry (France)
- International Changing Perspectives Short Film Festival, Istanbul (Turkey)
- Festival de Cortometrajes Jose Francisco Rosado PACAS, Pedro Muñoz (Spain)
- Reanimania International Animation Film, Yerevan (Armenia)
- Industry Boost Competition, Florida (United States)
- Euroshorts Festival, Gdańsk (Poland)
- Second Asia International Youth Short-Film Exhibition, Beijing (China)
- Faut qu’ça bouge ! Paris (France)
- IndieWise Virtual Festival, Florida (United-States)
- FestiFrance Brasil, Belo Horizonte (Brasil)


Insolation (2015) - 68 selections in festivals - 3 awards

- FECEA Festival de Cinema Escolar de Alvorada, Alvoradal (Brazil)
- Community Underground Film Festival, Philadelphia (United States)
- Auroville Film Festival, Auroville (India)
- International Film Festival of Oranjemund, Oranjemund (Namibia)
- Geofilmfestival, Cittadella (Italy)
- Festival Curtas do Acaso, Lisbon (Portugal)
- AM Egypt Film Festival, Cairo (Egypt)
- Festival la chaise et l’écran, Paris (France)
- Life After Oil International Film Festival, Sardinia (Italy)
- Backup Festival, Weimar (Germany)
- New Cross & Deptford Free Film Festival, London (UK)
- Feminist Border Arts Film Festival, Las Cruces (United States)
- Ecozine Film Festival, Zaragoza (Spain)
- ERARTA MOTION PICTURES, Saint-Petersburg (Russian)
- Anim!Arte International Student Animation Festival of Brazil, Rio de Janeiro (Brazil)
- Festival de Cortometrajes Jose Francisco Rosado PACAS, Pedro Muñoz (Spain)
- Fest'Yves Arts, Quiberon (France)
- Twisted Oyster Film festival, Chicago (United States)
- Industry Boost Competition, Florida (United States)
- Rencontres Internationales Sciences & Cinémas RISC, Marseille (France)
- Festival Internacional de Cine con Medios Alternativos FICMA, Mexico City (Mexico)
- Animateka International Animated Film Festival, Ljubljana (Slovenia)
- Mov Festival International de Cinema Universitário de Pernambuco, Pernambuco (Brazil)
- Post Mortem International Horror & Bizarre Short Film Fest, Aguascalientes (México)
- Reanimania International Animation Film, Yerevan (Armenia)
- Festival Le Dédé Fait Son Ciné, L'Aigle (France)
- Second Asia International Youth Short-Film Exhibition, Beijing (China)
- Interfilm International Short Film Festival, Berlin (Germany)
- IndieWise Virtual Festival, Florida (United States)
- EKOFILM film festival, Brno (Czech Republic)
- Davis International Film Festival (DIFF), California (United States)
- FestiFrance Brasil, Belo Horizonte (Brasil)
- Nice Film Festival, Nice (France)
- Anim’est International Animation Film festival, Bucharest (Romania)
- Festival international du Film d’Animation de Paris, Paris (France)
- Seoul international Extreme-Short Image & Film Festival (SESIFF), Seoul (Korea)
- Kuandu International Animation Festival (KDIAF), Taiwan (China)
- Innsbruck Nature Film Festival, Innsbruck (Austria)
- Festival Du grain à démoudre, Gonfreville l’Orcher, Harfleur, and Le Havre (France)
- Cartoon Club, Rimini (Italy)
- Women Make Waves international film Festival, Taiwan (China)
- CreActive International Open Film Festival (IOFF), Dhaka (Bangladesh)
- Rencontres du Court de Montpellier, Montpellier (France)
- Anibar Animation Festival, Pejë (Kosovo)
- Festival du film court PARTIE(S) DE CAMPAGNE, Ouroux en Morvan (France)
- TIF Video Challenge, Nicosia (Cyprus)
- Festival One Reeler, Chatenay-Malabry (France)
- La nuit du court-métrage, Huy (Belgium)
- Festival Sunsète, Sète (France)
- Fight Climate Change Award at festival don't keep calm, Paris (France)
- Student Cuts film festival, Maribor (Slovenia)
- Festival Chahut au château, Gevingey (France)
- Festival Les intergalactiques, Lyon (France)
- Festival Mali tout court, Lyon (France)
- Festival National du Court-métrage étudiant, Paris (France)
- Green Film Festival in Seoul GFFIS, Seoul (Korea)
- Fête de l'anim', Lilles - Valenciennes (France)
- International Festival of Animated Films ANIFILM, Třeboň (Czech Republic)
- Festival Chalon Tout Court, Chalon-sur-Saône (France)
- La nuit du Court, Toulouse (France)
- Neuflize OBC Jeunes Talents Award at Carrefour du cinéma d'animation, Paris (France)
- International Festival-Workshop of Film Schools "Kinoproba", Ekaterinbourg (Russia)
- Sommets du cinéma d'animation, Montréal (Canada)
- Festival international Séquence Court-métrage,Toulouse (France)
- Festival du film de Senlis, Senlis (France)
- European Animated Film Festival Balkanima, Belgrade (Serbia)
- Festival Anima Syros, Syros (Grèce)

- The cinema la Duchère elected Insolation favorite public short movie 2015-16.
- TV channel TV5MONDE has also selected Insolation among the best projects of Francophone schools of digital creation.


L'attente (2014) - 13 selections in festivals - 3 awards

- "Un autre regard" Award at festival don't keep calm, Paris (France)
- Anarchist Film Festival, Montréal (Canada)
- First Award (Semi-Pro category) at festival Mirages, Port la Nouvelle (France)
- Festival Toi, Moi & Co, Paris (France)
- Festival Cinéma et Droits Humains, Paris (France)
- FestiFrance Brasil, Belo Horizonte (Brasil)
- Très Court International Film Festival, 83 screening places in the world
- Festival Certains L'Aiment Court, Lyon (France)
- Festival LUSSAC TOUT COURTS, Lussac (France)
- Award of animated film at festival international FIFAVA, Anglet (France)
- Festival Le documentaire s'anime, Orléans (France)
- Festival du film court PARTIE(S) DE CAMPAGNE, Ouroux en Morvan (France)
- Festival national du film d’animation de Bruz, Bruz-Rennes métropole (France)


Le chapeau entêtant (2012) - 3 selections in festivals - 2 awards

- Award of Senlis city at festival du film de Senlis, Senlis (France)
- Public Award of festival du Court-Métrage en Lussacais, Lussac (France)
- Festival Amateurs-Nés, Elven (France)

awards



Contact · Copyright · Legal notice